1980 Mt PetroBulk Rover

IMO number
8009246
MMSI
445543000
Name of the ship
PISCES 8
Former names
PISCES8 (2009, North Korea)
PISCES-8 (2009, North Korea)
MT.PISCES 8 (2008, North Korea)
ENVOY V (2007)
AMADEUS (2005)
VISHWADOOT (2004)
PETROBULK ROVER (1987)
INGRAM OSPREY (1986)
OSCO INGRAM OSPREY (1984)
Vessel type
Chemical/Oil tanker
Operating status
Decommissioned or lost
Flag
North Korea
Gross tonnage
18339 tons
Deadweight
29999 tons
Length
170 m
Breadth
27 m
Year of build
1982
Builder
SWAN HUNTER SHIPBUILDERS NEWCASTLE – U.K.
Description
PISCES 8 is a Chemical/Oil tanker built in 1982 by
SWAN HUNTER SHIPBUILDERS NEWCASTLE –
U.K.. Current status: Decommissioned or lost.
Formerly also known as PISCES8, PISCES-8,
MT.PISCES 8, ENVOY V, AMADEUS, VISHWADOOT,
PETROBULK ROVER, INGRAM OSPREY,
OSCO INGRAM OSPREY. It’s gross tonnage is 18339 tons.