1983 Mt PetroBulk Racer

IMO number
8819184
MMSI
525023213
Name of the ship
HARMONY SEVEN
Former names
FRONTIER HACHI (2013, Panama)
RACER A (2009, Malta)
RACER (2003)
PETROBULK RACER (2001)
Vessel type
Chemical tanker
Operating status
Active
Flag
Indonesia
Gross tonnage
18033 tons
Deadweight
33836 tons
Length
167 m
Breadth
27 m
Year of build
1989
Builder
MINAMINIPPON SHIPBUILDING – USUKI, JAPAN
Classification society
BIRO KLASIFIKASI
Home port
BELAWAN
Owner
WARUNA NUSA SENTANA – BELAWAN, INDONESIA
Manager
WARUNA NUSA SENTANA – BELAWAN, INDONESIA
Description
HARMONY SEVEN is a Chemical tanker built in 1989 by MINAMINIPPON SHIPBUILDING –
USUKI, JAPAN. Currently sailing under the flag of Indonesia. Formerly also
known as FRONTIER HACHI, RACER A, RACER, PETROBULK RACER. It’s gross tonnage
is 18033 tons.

    Legg igjen en kommentar

    Din e-postadresse vil ikke bli publisert. Obligatoriske felt er merket med *

    *

    code

    The maximum upload file size: 100 MB. You can upload: image, audio, video, document, archive. Links to YouTube, Facebook, Twitter and other services inserted in the comment text will be automatically embedded.

    Dette nettstedet bruker Akismet for å redusere spam. Lær om hvordan dine kommentar-data prosesseres.