1990 Mt PetroBulk Rainbow

IMO number
8819196
MMSI
525015580
Name of the ship
MAIDEN ENERGY
Former names
RUNNER A (2009, Malta)
RAIN (2003)
PETROBULK RAINBOW (2001)
Vessel type
Oil tanker
Operating status
Decommissioned or lost
Flag
Indonesia
Gross tonnage
18033 tons
Deadweight
29998 tons
Length
167 m
Breadth
27 m
Year of build
1990
Builder
MINAMINIPPON SHIPBUILDING – USUKI, JAPAN
Classification society
BIRO KLASIFIKASI
Home port
BELAWAN
Owner
WARUNA NUSA SENTANA – BELAWAN, INDONESIA
Manager
WARUNA NUSA SENTANA – BELAWAN, INDONESIA
Description
MAIDEN ENERGY is a Oil tanker built in 1990 by MINAMINIPPON SHIPBUILDING –
USUKI, JAPAN. Current status: Decommissioned or lost. Formerly also known
as RUNNER A, RAIN, PETROBULK RAINBOW. It’s gross tonnage is 18033 tons.

    Legg igjen en kommentar

    Din e-postadresse vil ikke bli publisert. Obligatoriske felt er merket med *

    *

    code

    The maximum upload file size: 100 MB. You can upload: image, audio, video, document, archive. Links to YouTube, Facebook, Twitter and other services inserted in the comment text will be automatically embedded.

    Dette nettstedet bruker Akismet for å redusere spam. Lær om hvordan dine kommentar-data prosesseres.