1993 Ms Nord Jahre Traveller

IMO number:8617940
MMSI:248241000
Name of the ship:TREASURE
Former names
TQEBSURE (2018, Malta)
PTREASURE (2018, Malta)
LOV TREASURE (2018, Malta)
FRONT TRAVELLER (2008)
GENMAR TRAVELLER (2004)
CRUDE TRAVELLER (2003)
NORD JAHRE TRAVELLER (2000)
JAHRE TRAVELLER (1993)
Vessel type
Heavy lift vessel
Operating status
Decommissioned or lost
Flag
Curacao
Gross tonnage
42515 tons
Deadweight
53818 tons
Length
216 m
Breadth
45 m
Engine type
B&W
Engine model
6S70MC-C
Engine power
13553 KW
Year of build
1990
Builder
SPLIT SHIPYARD – SPLIT, CROATIA
Classification society
DET NORSKE VERITAS
Home port
VALLETTA
Owner
ANGLO EASTERN SHIPMANAGEMENT – HONG KONG, CHINA
Manager
ANGLO EASTERN SHIPMANAGEMENT – HONG KONG, CHINA
Description
TREASURE is a Heavy lift vessel built in 1990 by SPLIT SHIPYARD – SPLIT,
CROATIA. Current status: Decommissioned or lost. Formerly also known
as TQEBSURE, PTREASURE, LOV TREASURE, FRONT TRAVELLER, GENMAR TRAVELLER,
CRUDE TRAVELLER, NORD JAHRE TRAVELLER, JAHRE TRAVELLER. It’s gross
tonnage is 42515 tons.

    Legg igjen en kommentar

    Din e-postadresse vil ikke bli publisert. Obligatoriske felt er merket med *

    *

    code

    The maximum upload file size: 20 MB. You can upload: image. Links to YouTube, Facebook, Twitter and other services inserted in the comment text will be automatically embedded.

    Dette nettstedet bruker Akismet for å redusere spam. Lær om hvordan dine kommentar-data prosesseres.