1993 Mt Nord-Jahre Target

IMO number
8617938
MMSI
306129000
Name of the ship
TARGET
Former names
TARGET (2018, Malta)
FRONT TARGET (2007)
GENMAR CENTAUR (2004)
CRUDE TARGET (2003)
NORD JAHRE TARGET (2000)
JAHRE TARGET (1993)
Vessel type
Heavy lift vessel
Operating status
Active
Flag
Curacao
Gross tonnage
42515 tons
Deadweight
12783 tons
Length
216 m
Breadth
45 m
Engine type
MAN-B&W
Engine model
6S70MC-C
Engine power
18175 KW
Year of build
1990
Builder
SPLIT SHIPYARD – SPLIT, CROATIA
Classification society
DET NORSKE VERITAS
Owner
ANGLO EASTERN SHIPMANAGEMENT – HONG KONG, CHINA
Manager
ANGLO EASTERN SHIPMANAGEMENT – HONG KONG, CHINA
Description
TARGET is a Heavy lift vessel built in 1990 by SPLIT SHIPYARD – SPLIT, CROATIA.
Currently sailing under the flag of Curacao. Formerly also known as TARGET,
FRONT TARGET, GENMAR CENTAUR, CRUDE TARGET, NORD JAHRE TARGET, JAHRE TARGET.
It’s gross tonnage is 42515 tons.

PARK TRANSPORT 31-12-1979
Ship manager Date of record Source SONGA SHIPMANAGEMENT LTD 2009-04-13
AQUASHIP LTD 2008-09-08 LRF OFFSHORE HEAVY TRANSPORT AS 2007-04-09
WALLEM SHIPMANAGEMENT LTD 09-01-2006 LRF WALLEM SHIPMANAGEMENT LTD 19-10-2004
GENERAL MARITIME MANAGEMENT 06-05-2003 LRF GENERAL MARITIME HELLAS 14-04-2003
GMR TRAVELLER 24-03-2003 LRF METROSTAR MANAGEMENT 14-12-2000 LRF JAHRE-WALLEM 01-01-1993

    Legg igjen en kommentar

    Din e-postadresse vil ikke bli publisert. Obligatoriske felt er merket med *

    *

    code

    The maximum upload file size: 20 MB. You can upload: image. Links to YouTube, Facebook, Twitter and other services inserted in the comment text will be automatically embedded.

    Dette nettstedet bruker Akismet for å redusere spam. Lær om hvordan dine kommentar-data prosesseres.